SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023, Notification, Application Form, Apply Online

The State Bank of India has launched the big opportunities for ITI Holders because they have released the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023. If you wish to know complete information with eligibility, age limit, dates then you should download the SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 PDF. In this Notification there are 6160 Posts and you can find the State Wise SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023 and the required language for each post in this vacancy. All of you need to read this post and then you should assure that you have checked the SBI Apprentice Eligibility 2023 to register online. All you need to do is visit sbi.co.in and then fill the SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023 and then pay the fees to complete the process. You should have basic documents such as Aadhar Card, ITI Certificate and other things to Apply Online SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023. @ sbi.co.in. Kindly use the direct link of sbi.co.in Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Link given below to complete the registration process. 

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023

The SBI has published a SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF for the application of engagement of Apprentices. The application for this recruitment is invited from the Indian citizens under The Apprentices Act, 1961. A candidate can appear only once in this examination and can apply only from one state. The form filling date will start from September 1, 2023. The SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023 ends on September 21, 2023. This is not a permanent job so selected candidates are not able to take any advantage of any sbi allowances which SBI provides to their employees. SBI Apprentice recruitment is an internship programme for those candidates who want to learn work and perform their various administrative activities to understand the work structure of the organization. For this recruitment, candidates between the ages of 20 and 28 are allowed. All applicants must hold a graduating degree in any field to be considered for this position. The duration of this training programme for all selected candidates is one year. The stipend will be paid for this one-year training period at a rate of Rs. 15000 per month. The SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023 form link will be activated on the official website of the SBI candidate can visit there to fill their form before the closing date.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023

SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 : Overview

Exam conducting AuthorityState Bank of India
Recruitment nameSBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023
Vacancy nameApprentice 
SBI Apprentice Notification 20231 September 2023
SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023 Start Date1 September, 2023
Application ends on21 September, 2023
Exam dateOctober / November 20223
Duration of this training programme1 Year
Date of Admit CardOne wwe before the examination date 
Result declaration dateNovember / December
Educational qualificationGraduation degree in any stream 
Age limit20 years – 28 years
Mode of SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023 submission Online Only
Number of vacancy6160
Stippen 15000 per month 
Selection processWritten examinationTest of local languageMedical examination
Mode of examinationOnline
CategoryRecruitment
Official websitesbi.co.in
The SBI has released a SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 PDF for the recruitment of a training programme of one year for the candidate who wants to perform their various Administrative activities to understand the work profile and eager to learn the work structure of the Bank. candidates who want to fill their form for this Apprentice recruitment  have to check their eligibility for this recruitment. They can check their eligibility criteria through the official notification of this recruitment which will be issued on the official website of SBI. Candidates can check their education qualification, SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023 form date, age limit, selection process, application fee, date of examination, and proper information about this training programme etc. from the official notification. Have a look on the table given below.
SBI Apprentice 2023 selection process

SBI Apprentice Eligibility 2023

Candidates who want to take part in this examination can check their eligibility through the official notification of the SBI. If he /she is eligible as per SBI Apprentice Eligibility 2023 then they can apply for this post. Have a look on the below given points:

  • Candidates having a graduation degree in any stream issued by a recognised college or university of india are eligible to apply. 
  • Candidates having training or job experience of one year or more, after the compilation of education qualification are not eligible to apply. 
  • There is no reservation for Ex serviceman /  Disabled ex-servicemen so they are not eligible to apply for this training examination. 
  • Those candidates who did not take part in any Apprenticeship of SBI or in any other organization before or at the time of application, under Apprenticeship Training as per the apprenticeship Act 1961 are eligible to apply as per SBI Apprentice Eligibility 2023.

State Bank of India Apprentice Age Limit 2023

The candidate who wants to apply for this examination should not be more than 28 years and not younger than 20 years. 

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years

SBI Apprentice Salary 2023 Salary

An amount of Rs 15,000/- will be given to all the selected and qualified candidates of this training programme. The chosen applicant will not be treated as a permanent SBI employee. Selected employees under the act of apprenticeship Act 1961 will not be given any employment benefits and allowance like SBI Employees . 

  • Stipend: Rs.15000 every month for a year. 

State Wise SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023

SBI is going to fill the recruitment of SBI Apprentice in the year of 2023. It has released an official notification for this recruitment having all the details of this training programme. This is a one year training programme in which the total number of SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023 is 6160. Candidates can fill their form if they are eligible for this recruitment. The vacancy will be issued state wise candidates can fill their form according to the state or Union territories in which he want to apply.

State / UTsSCSTOBCEWSUR SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023      PWBD
VIHILDd&e
Gujarat 204378291212913333
Andhra Pradesh6227105391573904444
Karnataka28124717711752221
Chhattisgarh11315943991111
Madhya Pradesh445944291222983333
Odisha32452420842053222
UT Ladakh 01216101000
Himachal Pradesh50084020822002222
UT Chandigarh406213251000
Punjab105076361483654443
UT Jammu & Kashmir8112710441001111
Haryan2804015671502211
UT Pondicherry407213261100
Tamil Nadu1236174642816487766
Arunachal Pradesh 09029201000
Nagaland090210211000
Meghalaya0131314311100
Tripura360211221000
Assam8143212551212111
Mizoram07019171000
Manipur062210201000
Telangana2083312521252111
Rajasthan1571201859237192510999
West Bengal751672321333284433
UT Andaman & Nicobar Islands0020681000
Sikkim02215101000
Uttar Pradesh863110401734125444
Maharashtra4641125462084666554
Goa034217261100
Uttarakhand 2231612721252111
Bihar8013524501100
Jharkhand373212271100
Kerala424114422224245444
Total98951413896032665616082655754

SBI Apprentice Selection Process 2023

A notification of recruitment of SBI Apprentice was issued by the SBI under the Act of  apprenticeship Act 1961. In this notification SbI has mentioned about the SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023. Details are given below:

  • Written examination: This written examination is online. All the questions will be objective multiple choice with a ¼ mark of negative marking for each wrong answered question. 
  • Test of local language: Selected candidates of Written examination will proceed to this local language test. Candidates must be fluent in at least one of the listed local languages of the state in which they applied, as well as in reading, writing, speaking, and understanding it. Candidates who have proof of passing their class 10 or 12 examination in this local language as a subject are not needed to appear in this examination. 
  • Medical Examination: candidate should medically fit as per the requirement of SBI.

State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Exam Pattern

SubjectNumber of QuestionMarksDuration 
General/Financial Awareness252515 minutes
English 252515 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude252515 minutes
Computer Aptitude & Reasoning Ability 252515 minutes

How to Apply Online SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 @ sbi.co.in

Candidates who are eligible to Apply Online SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023 for this examination can fill their form by following these simple steps. All the candidates are advised to read the official notification before applying for this recruitment and check their eligibility criteria for this recruitment. Candidates have to collect all the required documents which are needed at the time of filling the SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023. 

  • Open up a web browser and visit the official website of the SBI.
  • Click on the career tab in the top corner of the right side. 
  • Click on the Apply Online SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 in the latest announcement tab.
  • Application portal will be open, fill all required details of your’s and submit your application form for this recruitment.
  • Save the application form copy on your device.

Sbi.co.in Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Link

SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 PDFCheck Link
Apply Online SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023Check Link

FATs On State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2023 

When will the Apply Online SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Link start?

The SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 application period will open on September 1, 2023.

When will the application close for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

On September 21, 2023, SBI Apprentice Application Form 2023 will be closed.

What process will be followed by SBI for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

The process will be followed by SBI consists of three steps: (i) a written test; (ii) a test of the local language; and (iii) a medical exam. 

What level of education is required to apply for the SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023?

To apply for the sbi.co.in Apprentice Recruitment 2023, you must hold a graduation degree in any field.

What age is required in order to apply for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

To apply for the SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023 , you must be at least 20 years old and at maximum 28 years old.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top